Home ProductsPharmaceutical Intermediate

Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

Certification
China Wuhan Senwayer Century Chemical Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Senwayer Century Chemical Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
everything was great. friendly and understanding representative and fast shipping(compared to other items on here). my shoulder feels much stronger and healthier after only one and a half weeks.

—— Terry Smith

Superb Excellence is all I can say about this Company and its products. I will continue to buy from this company. The service is excellent and the product matches the service. Thanks for the great product and service. I will be ordering from you really soon.

—— Brant huges

Love it I’ve been using it for a long time

—— Drew

I'm Online Chat Now

Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment
Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

Large Image :  Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senwayer
Certification: GMP&ISO
Model Number: 69-72-7
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 TON
Price: To be negotiated
Packaging Details: foil bag, drum, vials
Delivery Time: 4-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500KG per month

Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

Description
Name: Nebivolol Hydrochloride Appearance: Powder
Color: White Origin: China
CAS: 69-72-7 MF: C7H6O3
MW: 138.12
High Light:

Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7

,

Acne Treatment 99% Salicylic Acid

Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment

 

 

 
Melting point 158-161 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 211 °C(lit.)
density 1.44
vapor density 4.8 (vs air)
vapor pressure 1 mm Hg ( 114 °C)
refractive index 1,565
FEMA 3985 | 2-HYDROXYBENZOIC ACID
Fp 157 °C
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility ethanol: 1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
form Solid
pka 2.98(at 25ºC)
color White to off-white
 

Introduction

Salicylic acid, also known as o-hydroxybenzoic acid, is a component with a structure similar to β-hydroxy acid, which can not only soften the stratum corneum, but also loosen the horn plugs to unclog pores, as well as certain antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects.

Salicylic acid is not easily soluble in water, but is easily soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol, ether, propanol, and turpentine. It exists in willow bark, white pearl leaves, and sweet birch in nature, and is the "anti-inflammatory drug" of plants.

Humans have long discovered the medicinal properties of willow plant extracts (natural salicylic acid). Ancient Sumerian clay tablets have records of using willow leaves to treat arthritis. The oldest medical text in ancient Egypt, the Ebers Papyrus, records that the pain-relieving properties of dried willow leaves were known to the Egyptians at least more than 2,000 BC. The ancient Greek physician Hippocrates documented the medicinal properties of willow bark in the 5th century BC. This knowledge was repeatedly quoted by famous Greek and Roman physicians such as Galen.


Function
Acne treatment, acne treatment - salicylic acid is fat-soluble, can penetrate deep into pores to dissolve oil and unclog sebaceous glands; its acidity can dissolve hardened oil and keratin, so that the keratin plugs in the hair follicles can be loosened, and it also has mild anti-inflammatory properties. inflammatory and antibacterial effects.

Conditioning keratin and improving skin photoaging - salicylic acid has a two-way keratin regulating effect and can remove old keratin, so some patients will experience slight scaling, but this is a manifestation of keratin renewal, and it is not suitable for immature keratinization. On the contrary, the stratum corneum cells have the effect of promoting keratinization and maturation. Long-term sunlight exposure can cause skin keratin thickening, skin hypertrophy, skin furrows deepen, skin ridges bulge, forming thick and deep wrinkles, so salicylic acid can improve skin aging caused by sun exposure.

Anti-inflammatory and bactericidal - topical application of salicylic acid has different degrees of anti-inflammatory, astringent and antipruritic effects on seborrheic dermatitis, papulopustular rosacea, and folliculitis. The anti-inflammatory effect of aspirin comes from the salicylic acid formed after being decomposed in the body; and salicylic acid has a certain broad-spectrum bactericidal ability and is effective against many bacteria and fungi.

Whitening, Eliminate Pigmentation - Salicylic acid penetrates into pores, dissolves aging keratinocytes, lightens pigmentation and enhances skin cell metabolism. It can dissolve the connection between the skin cutin, make the cuticle fall off, remove the excessively thick cuticle, promote epidermal metabolism, rejuvenate and whiten the skin, prevent the generation of acne marks, remove the acne marks that have already occurred, and can prevent UV damage and photoaging.

  • Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment 0
     
Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment 1
Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment 2
Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment 3
Cosmetic Grade 99% Raw Material Powder Salicylic Acid Cas 69-72-7 For Acne Treatment 4

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Senwayer Century Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Angie Zhang

Tel: +8613627115097

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)