100% Purity Alpha Arbutin Powder,
Cosmetic Grade Alpha Arbutin Powder,
CAS 84380-01-8 Skin Whitening Powder
100% Purity Cosmetic Grade Raw Powder alpha-Arbutin Skin Whitening CAS 84380-01-8
|Grade Standard||Medicine Grade|
Alpha Arbutin exhibits impressive tyrosinase inhibition and is nine times more effective than Beta-Arbutin. Very low IC50 values indicates the power of Alpha-Arbutin. The outstanding efficacy of Alphar-Arbutin is due to its perfect affinity to the active site of tyrosinase.
Alpha-Arbutin is water soluble and easily incorporated into the water phase of cosmetic formulations. It is stable againsthydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 - 6.6. Suggested concentration: 0.2% when formulated with an exfoliant or penetration enhancer, otherwise up to 2%.
· Alpha arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
· Alpha arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.
· Alpha arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
· Alpha arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
· Alpha arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
· Alpha arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
· Alpha arbutin is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin .
· Alpha arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.
· Alpha arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
Contact Person: kate