|Name:||Tocopheryl Acetate||Application:||Health Care|
7695-91-2 Vitamin E Oil Tocopheryl Acetate,
Skincare Vitamin E Oil Tocopheryl Acetate,
CAS 7695-91-2 Tocopheryl Acetate Oil
High Purity Vitamin E Oil Tocopheryl acetate CAS 7695-91-2 with Best Price
|Grade Standard||Medicine Grade|
Tocopherol acetate is the esterification product of tocopherol (vitamin E) and acetic acid. It is not an estrogen, but a fat-soluble vitamin with antioxidant properties and stable performance. It is a light yellow or yellow transparent viscous liquid, almost odorless, and will become darker when exposed to light. Vitamin E contains multiple functions and can promote many aspects of human health. It is widely used in various personal care and hygiene products. Tocopheryl acetate is not only a skin regulator, but also an antioxidant. When used in cosmetic ingredients, it has protective effects such as preventing sun and ultraviolet rays from damaging the skin. In addition, it can also be taken in the form of vitamin supplements.
Vitamin E acetate (tocopherol acetate) is an anti-oxidant with skinmoisturizing activity. given its free-radical scavenging properties, it is useful in uV protective products. Vitamin e acetate is commonly used to replace vitamin e because it is more stable and is converted to vitamin e by the body.
Contact Person: kate